Privacy Policy

Protection Policy

It would be ideal if you perused this security approach cautiously by getting to or utilizing the site, you consent to be bound by the terms depicted thus and every one of the terms joined by reference. In the event that you don’t consent to these terms, don’t utilize the site.

Content and Purpose

This security strategy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to your utilization of the area name www.medikartindia.com, a web based entryway, and medikartindia, a versatile application, possessed and worked by medikartindia Technologies Private Limited, an organization properly fused under the arrangements of the Companies Act, 2013 (hereinafter, alluded to as “medikartindia” or “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Organization”). The space name and the versatile application are all in all alluded to as “Site”.

The Website is a stage that encourages the buy of pharmaceutical items available to be purchased by different pertinent drug stores (hereinafter alluded to as “Administrations”, with the applicable drug stores alluded to as “Venders”). The plan between the Sellers and medikartindia will be represented as per this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The Services would be made accessible to such regular people who have consented to progress toward becoming purchasers on the Website in the wake of acquiring due enrollment, as per the technique as dictated by medikartindia, occasionally (alluded to as “You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “Client”, which terms will likewise incorporate normal people who are getting to the Website only as guests). The Services are offered to the Users through different modes which will incorporate issue of rebate coupons and vouchers that can be reclaimed for different merchandise/administrations offered available to be purchased by the Sellers.

We have actualized sensible security practices and strategies that are comparable with the data resources being ensured and with the idea of our business. While we attempt our best to furnish security that is equivalent with the business measures, due to the innate vulnerabilities of the web, we can’t guarantee or warrant total security of all data that is being transmitted to us by you.

To give the Services and to different purposes recognized in this Privacy Policy, medikartindia will be required to gather and host certain information and data of the Users. medikartindia is focused on ensuring the Personal Information of the Users and avoids potential risk for keeping up secrecy of the User’s Personal Information. This Privacy Policy has been planned and created to enable you to comprehend the accompanying:

The sort of Personal Information (counting Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that medikartindia gathers from the Users;

The motivation behind gathering, means and methods of utilization of such Personal Information by medikartindia;

How and to whom medikartindia will unveil such data;

How medikartindia will ensure the Personal Information including Sensitive Personal Data or Information that is gathered from the Users; and

How Users may get to or potentially change their Personal Information.

This Privacy Policy will apply to the utilization of the Website by all Users/Sellers. Appropriately, a state of every User’s utilization of and access to the Website and to different administrations given by medikartindia to Users is their acknowledgment of this Privacy arrangement. Any User is required to peruse and comprehend the arrangements set out in this before presenting any Sensitive Personal Data or Information to medikartindia, bombing which they are required to leave the Website right away.

This Privacy Policy is distributed in consistence of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the standards, guidelines, rules and explanations surrounded there under, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

What is the individual data?

“Individual Information” signifies any data that identifies with a characteristic individual, which, either straightforwardly or in a roundabout way, in mix with other data accessible with medikartindia, is fit for recognizing the individual concerned.

“Touchy Personal Data or Information” signifies Personal Information of any individual identifying with secret word; monetary data, for example, financial balance or Visa or charge card or other installment instrument subtleties; physical, physiological and emotional wellness condition; sexual direction; restorative records and history; biometric data; any detail identifying with the above as gave to or gotten by medikartindia for handling or capacity. Notwithstanding, any information/data identifying with a person that is openly accessible or available in open space or outfitted under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or some other law will not qualify as Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

Sorts of individual data gathered by medikartindia:

A User may have restricted access to the Website and use a portion of the Services given by medikartindia without making a record on the Website. Unregistered Users can get to a portion of the data and subtleties accessible on the Website. So as to approach every one of the highlights and advantages on our Website, a User might be required to initially make a record on our Website. As a component of the enlistment procedure, medikartindia may gather the accompanying classifications of Personal Information from the Users (hereinafter all things considered alluded to as “Client Information”):